2018 Results

ROUTE HALIFAX SAINT-PIERRE 2018

Start 1 ORC Racing on 26/06/2018 at 13:00 SPM
Start 2 Class40/Ocean Class on 26/06/2018 at 13:10 SPM
Distance : 350 miles

2018 Trophies

• TROPHEE ANDRE PATUREL –  1st to cross the line

1st : ESPRIT DE CORPS IV | Gilles Barbot

 

• TROPHEE MAIRIE DE SAINT-PIERRE – ORC full crew (3 keepers)

3rd : SEA SMOKE | Mike EVANS

2nd : FIVE OF HARTS | Gordon HART

1st : GREY GHOST | Phil Parish

 

• TROPHEE ETAT FRANCAIS – ORC double handed (3 keepers)

3rd : ANTILHEZ  | Nathalie and Emmanuel DUVERGER

2nd : SANTANA | Ashley PERRIN and Merfyn OWEN

1st : SAINT-PIERRE ET MIQUELON Autour de l’Atlantique | Rodolphe VICTORRI and Sten BRECHAT

 

• TROPHEE COLLECTIVITE TERRITORIALE DE SPM – Class40 (3 keepers)

3rd : ESPRIT SCOUT | Marc BUBOS

2nd : BLEU 35 | Eric TABARDEL

1st : SAINT-PIERRE et MIQUELON – Oakcliff Eacing | Philippe PATUREL

 

• FOUNDER’s TROPHY–  Best of 2 boats who teamed up (2 keepers 1st)

1st : BLEU and ANTILHEZ

 

• TROPHEE HAL DAVIES – 1st entry in ROUTE (1 keeper 1st)

1st : SANTANA | Ashley PERRIN and Merfyn OWEN

 

• TROPHEE GEORGES ACLAND – Most valuable crew member (1 keeper 1st)

1st : HYDROMEC | Morgane SAVARD born 19/12/2003

 

• TROPHEE DES FORCES ARMEES et de la MAIRIE de Saint-Pierre (Trophée Mairie + Table de bouche FULMAR)

1st : SEA SMOKE | Mike EVANS

ORDER OF ARRIVALS before jury

ARRIVALS CHART
ORC Racing Double Handed before jury

1 ESPRIT DE CORPS IV | Skipper : Gilles BARBOT | Type : VOR 60
Finish time: 27/06/2018  22:34:43 | Elapsed time: 1j 09h 24min 43s| Average speed: 10,48 | Gap to the first: 0 | TCC:  1,3594 | Corrected elapsed time: 1j 21h 25min 13s

2 SAINT-PIERRE & MIQUELON – OAKCLIFF RACING | Skipper : Philippe Paturel | Type : CLASS40
Finish time: 28/06/2018  01:24:31 | Elapsed time: 1j 12h 14min 31s | Average speed: 9,66 | Gap to the first: 0j  02h 49min 48s | TCC: 1,1970 | Corrected elapsed time: 1j 19h 22min 54s

3 BLEU 35 | Skipper: Eric Tabardel | Type : CLASS40
Finish time: 28/06/2018 02:05:10 | Elapsed time: 1j 12h 55min 10s | Average speed: 9,48 | Gap to the first: 0j  03h 30min 27s | TCC: 1,197 | Corrected elapsed time: 1j 20h 11min 33s

4 ESPRIT SCOUT | Skipper: Marc Dubos | Type: CLASS40
Finish time: 06/28/2018 08:53:07 SPM  | Elapsed time: 1j 19h 43min 07s | Average speed: 8,01  | Gap to the first: 0j  10h 18min 24s  | TCC:  1,1970 | Corrected elapsed time:  2j 04h 19min 52s

5 HYDROMEC | Skipper : Dave SAVARD | Type : FARR 40
Finish time: 06/28/2018 to 09:42:49 SPM | Elapsed time: 1j 20h 42min 49s | Average speed: 7,83| Gap to the first: 0j  11h 08min 06s | TCC:  1,1658 | Corrected elapsed time:  2j 04h 07min 38s

6 BELLA J | Skipper: Ray RHINELANDER| Type: J133
Finish time: 06/28/2018 to 12:17:46 SPM | Elapsed time: 1j 23h 17min 46s | Average speed: 7,40 | Gap to the first: 0j 13h 43min 03s | TCC: 1,1154 | Corrected elapsed time: 2j 04h 45min 15s

7 DOGSLED | Skipper: Todd BARNARD | Type: KAUFMAN 47
Finish time: 06/28/2018 to 12:42:00 SPM | Elapsed time: 1j 23h 42min 00s | Average speed: 7,34 | Gap to the first: 0j 14h 07min 17s | TCC: 1,0806 | Corrected elapsed time: 2j 03h 32min 41s

8 SAINT-PIERRE ET MIQUELON autour de l’Atlantique | Co-Skippers: Rodolphe VICTORRI / Sten Brechat | Type: NACIRA 650
Finish time: 06/28/2018 à 15:51:38 SPM  | Elapsed time: :  2j 02h 51min 38s  | Average speed: 6,88    | Gap to the first:  0j  17h 16min 55s  | TCC:  0,9028   | Corrected elapsed time: :  1j 21h 55min 01s

9 VILLE DE SAINT-PIERRE | Co-Skippers: Gary EDWARDS / Peter TOI | Type : A31
Finish time:  06/28/2018 to 15:51:49 SPM | Elapsed time: 2j 02h 51min 49s   | Average speed:  6,88  | Gap to the first:  0j  17h 17min 06s  | TCC:  1,0175  | Corrected elapsed time:  2j 03h 45min 13s

10 ANTILHEZ | Co-Skippers: Emmanuel & Nathalie DUVERGER | Type: A31
Finish time:  06/28/2018 to 15:57:58 SPM | Elapsed time: 2j 02h 57min 58s   | Average speed:  6,87   | Gap to the first: 0j  17h 23min 15s | TCC: 0,9788 | Corrected elapsed time: 2j 01h 53min 08s

11 FIVE OF HARTS | Skipper: Gordon HART | Type: BENETEAU 10R
Finish time: 06/28/2018 to 16:05:19 SPM | Elapsed time:  2j 03h 05min 19s | Average speed: 6,85 | Gap to the first: 0j 17h 30min 36s | TCC:  0,9854 | Corrected elapsed time:  2j 02h 20min 34s

12 GREY GHOST | Skipper: Philip PARISH | Type: ZAAL 38
Finish time: 06/28/2018 to 16:13:04 SPM | Elapsed time: 2j 03h 13min 04s  | Average speed:  6,83 | Gap to the first: 0j  17h 38min 21s | TCC: 0,9749  | Corrected elapsed time: 2j 01h 55min 56s

13 SANTANA | Co-Skippers: Ashley PERRIN / Merf OWEN | Type: CAPO 30
Finish time: 06/28/2018 to 16:13:43 SPM | Elapsed time:  2j 03h 13min 43s  | Average speed: 6,83 | Gap to the first: 0j  17h 39min 00s  | TCC:  0,9320  | Corrected elapsed time:  1j 23h 44min 42s

14 SEA SMOKE | Skipper: Mike EVANS | Type: BAVARIA 38
Finish time:  06/28/2018 to 16:15:26 SPM | Elapsed time:  2j 03h 15min 26s | Average speed:  6,83 | Gap to the first: 0j  17h 40min 43s | TCC:  0,9837  | Corrected elapsed time:  2j 02h 25min 18s

ROUTE HALIFAX SAINT-PIERRE 2018

Start 1 ORC Racing on 29/06/2018 at 13:00 SPM
Start 2 Class40/Ocean Class on 29/06/2018 at 13:16 SPM
Distance : 12 miles

ARRIVALS CHART
Grand Prix CLASS40
ARRIVALS CHART
Grand Prix ORC Racing